Results

RESULTS 2018

For Full results see:  mountainevents.co.za/results

85KM

Men

  1. Declan Sidey (24) 03:34:22
  2. Jason Reed (35) 03:42:42
  3. Jason Peach (31) 03:42:43

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers (45) 03:59:51
  2. Anriette Schoeman (41) 04:20:47
  3. Shauna Esmeyer (27) 04:37:35

50km

Men

  1. Ceajay Bosman (17) 02:04:04
  2. Ryno Gerber (17) 02:10:28
  3. Gerrit Rautenbach (18) 02:14:54

Women

  1. Mischka Strydom (16) 02:41:07
  2. Ashley Mayhead (16) 02:52:13
  3. Riette Doubell (32) 02:59:37

25km

Men

  1. Caylen Essen (14) 00:54:31
  2. Franco McLeod (17) 00:55:29
  3. Marcell Swartz (14) 01:00:02

Women

  1. Gail Botha (51) 01:15:07
  2. Astin Sampson (25)  01:19:03
  3. Lesley-Ann Bush (46) 01:19:26

RESULTS:  2017

For full results see: mountainevents.co.za/results

85KM

Men

  1. Jason Reed (34) 03:20:41
  2. Max Sullivan (23) 03:21:19
  3. Ndumiso Dontso (25) 03:30:59

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers (44) 03:34:44
  2. Anriette Schoeman (40) 03:59:00
  3. Siska van der Bijl (34) 03:59:08

 50km

Men

  1. Ceajay Bosman (16) 02:08:09
  2. Gerrit Rautenbach (17) 02:08:11
  3. Thomas Kitching (34) 02:11:06

Women

  1. Olivia Read (41) 02:29:54
  2. Liza Mason (39) 02:34:30
  3. Jolene Meyer (32) 02:35:21

25km

Men

Benjamin Brown (15) 00:50:48
Franco McLeod (16) 00:51:05
Anton van Schoor (46) 00:53:52

Women

Kelsey van Schoor (16) 00:50:50
Ashleigh Mayhead (15) 00:57:10
Kristen Harrington (20) 01:04:29

 

RESULTS:  2016

85KM

Men

  1. Ndumiso Dontso
  2. Jason Meaton
  3. Luvuyo Siyasi

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers
  2. Anriëtte Schoeman
  3. San Marie Woithe

50km

Men

  1. Aiden Connelly
  2. Gerrit Rautenbach
  3. Tristan Nortjie

Women

  1. Sitka van der Bijl
  2. Antoinette Miller
  3. Vicku Laing

25km

Men

  1. Leon Volschenk
  2. Anton van Schoor
  3. Rouan Brummer

Women

  1. Ashleigh Mayhem
  2. Robin Stewart
  3. Kristin Harrington

FOR FULL RESULTS SEE http://www.mountainevents.co.za/results

2015

80 km

Men

  1. Conrad Viljoen
  2. Andre’ Nelson
  3. Francois Du Plessis

Women

  1. Anriette Schoeman
  2. Nicola Giliomee

60km

Men

  1. Roland Peacock
  2. Terry Thay
  3. Steven Venter

Women

  1. Nadine Nunes
  2. Vicki Laing
  3. Janine Linder

40km

Men

  1. Nicholas Friend
  2. Hanri Terblanche
  3. Wynand Minnie

Women

  1. Christin Lawson
  2. Simone van der Merwe
  3. Hannalo Cilliers

2014

60km

Men

1. Roger Pheiffer
2. Henno Cronje
3. Kevin Lawson
4. Graeme van der Nest
5. Calvin Batty

Women

1. Anriette Schoeman
2. Melissa Swanepoel
3. Anne de Swardt

40km

Men
1. Hanri Terblanche
2. Hein Potgieter
3. Brett Brito