Results

Results

2019 RESULTS

For Full 2019 results see:  mountainevents.co.za/results

85km Male

Andre’

Nelson

03:33:08

28

Senior (M)

Jason

Peach

03:38:30

32

Sub-Vets (M)

Adriaan

Oosthuizen

03:47:42

29

Senior (M)

 

85km Female

Anriette

Schoeman

04:20:55

42

Vets (F)

Shauna

Esmeyer

04:30:59

28

Senior (F)

Johanet

Cilliers

04:50:44

36

Sub-Vets (F)

     

50km Male

Ceajay

Bosman

02:03:48

18

Junior (M)

Raye

Moolman

02:06:09

17

Junior (M)

Josh

Hancocks

02:09:53

24

Senior (M)

     

50km Female

Kelsey

Van Schoor

02:25:57

18

Junior (F)

Siska

van der Bijl

02:25:59

36

Sub-Vets (F)

Ashleigh

Mayhead

02:28:09

17

Junior (F)

 

25km Male

Josua Jnr

Wagner

00:51:48

13

Sub-Junior (M)

Josua Snr

Wagner

00:51:49

45

Vets (M)

Jeanre

Oelofse

00:54:46

14

Sub-Junior (M)

     

25km Female

Rachel

Seaman

00:57:46

14

Sub-Junior (F)

Liesel

Venter

01:02:35

36

Sub-Vets (F)

Lara

Lotter

01:04:46

15

Youth (F)​

10km Trail Run Male

Rodney Prins      00:33:45

Renier Grobler    00:37:38

Justin Muller       00:44:29

10km Trail Run Female

Beatie     Grobler      00:50:44

Lario       Hattingh     00:53:45

Mariska  Olivier        00:56:34

5km Trail Run Male

Rick Swemmer               00:29:28

Simon Mashapa            00:27:27

Noah Joubert                 00:28:01

5km Trail Run Female

Talya Ferreira                00:29:28

Isla Mae Joubert           00:38:47

Natasha Holloway        00:38:59

2018 RESULTS

85KM

Men

  1. Declan Sidey (24) 03:34:22
  2. Jason Reed (35) 03:42:42
  3. Jason Peach (31) 03:42:43

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers (45) 03:59:51
  2. Anriette Schoeman (41) 04:20:47
  3. Shauna Esmeyer (27) 04:37:35

50km

Men

  1. Ceajay Bosman (17) 02:04:04
  2. Ryno Gerber (17) 02:10:28
  3. Gerrit Rautenbach (18) 02:14:54

Women

  1. Mischka Strydom (16) 02:41:07
  2. Ashley Mayhead (16) 02:52:13
  3. Riette Doubell (32) 02:59:37

25km

Men

  1. Caylen Essen (14) 00:54:31
  2. Franco McLeod (17) 00:55:29
  3. Marcell Swartz (14) 01:00:02

Women

  1. Gail Botha (51) 01:15:07
  2. Astin Sampson (25)  01:19:03
  3. Lesley-Ann Bush (46) 01:19:26

RESULTS:  2017

85KM

Men

  1. Jason Reed (34) 03:20:41
  2. Max Sullivan (23) 03:21:19
  3. Ndumiso Dontso (25) 03:30:59

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers (44) 03:34:44
  2. Anriette Schoeman (40) 03:59:00
  3. Siska van der Bijl (34) 03:59:08

 50km

Men

  1. Ceajay Bosman (16) 02:08:09
  2. Gerrit Rautenbach (17) 02:08:11
  3. Thomas Kitching (34) 02:11:06

Women

  1. Olivia Read (41) 02:29:54
  2. Liza Mason (39) 02:34:30
  3. Jolene Meyer (32) 02:35:21

25km

Men

Benjamin Brown (15) 00:50:48
Franco McLeod (16) 00:51:05
Anton van Schoor (46) 00:53:52

Women

Kelsey van Schoor (16) 00:50:50
Ashleigh Mayhead (15) 00:57:10
Kristen Harrington (20) 01:04:29

RESULTS:  2016

85KM

Men

  1. Ndumiso Dontso
  2. Jason Meaton
  3. Luvuyo Siyasi

Women

  1. Yolande de Villiers
  2. Anriëtte Schoeman
  3. San Marie Woithe

50km

Men

  1. Aiden Connelly
  2. Gerrit Rautenbach
  3. Tristan Nortjie

Women

  1. Sitka van der Bijl
  2. Antoinette Miller
  3. Vicku Laing

25km

Men

  1. Leon Volschenk
  2. Anton van Schoor
  3. Rouan Brummer

Women

  1. Ashleigh Mayhem
  2. Robin Stewart
  3. Kristin Harrington

FOR FULL RESULTS SEE

2015

80 km

Men

  1. Conrad Viljoen
  2. Andre’ Nelson
  3. Francois Du Plessis

Women

  1. Anriette Schoeman
  2. Nicola Giliomee

60km

Men

  1. Roland Peacock
  2. Terry Thay
  3. Steven Venter

Women

  1. Nadine Nunes
  2. Vicki Laing
  3. Janine Linder

40km

Men

  1. Nicholas Friend
  2. Hanri Terblanche
  3. Wynand Minnie

Women

  1. Christin Lawson
  2. Simone van der Merwe
  3. Hannalo Cilliers

2014

60km

Men

1. Roger Pheiffer
2. Henno Cronje
3. Kevin Lawson
4. Graeme van der Nest
5. Calvin Batty

Women

 
1. Anriette Schoeman
2. Melissa Swanepoel
3. Anne de Swardt

40km

Men
 
1. Hanri Terblanche
2. Hein Potgieter
3. Brett Brito
 
 
 
 
 
 
Scroll to Top