Results

Table of Contents

2019 results

Mountain biking

85km Male

Andre Nelson03:33:0828Senior (M)
Jason Peach03:38:3032Sub-Vets (M)
Adriaan Oosthuizen03:47:4229Senior (M)
2019 Male 85km

85km Female

Anriette Schoeman04:20:5542Vets (F)
Shauna Esmeyer04:30:5928Senior (F)
Johanet Cilliers04:50:4436Sub-Vets (F)
2019 Female 85km

50km Male

Ceajay Bosman02:03:4818Junior (M)
Raye Moolman02:06:0917Junior (M)
Josh Hancocks02:09:5324Senior (M)
2019 Male 50km

50km Female

Kelsey van Schoor02:25:5718Junior (F)
Siska van der Bijl02:25:5936Sub-Vets (F)
Ashleigh Mayhead02:28:0917Junior (F)
2019 Female 50km

25km Male

Josua Jnr Wagner00:51:4813Sub-Junior (M)
Josua Snr Wagner00:51:4945Vets (M)
Jearne Oelofse00:54:4614Sub-Junior (M)
2019 Male 25km

25km Female

Rachel Seaman00:57:4614Sub-Junior (F)
Liesel Venter01:02:3636Sub-Vets (F)
Lara Lotter01:04:4615Youth (F)
2019 Female 25km

Trail run

10km Male

Rodney Prins00:33:45
Renier Grobler00:37:38
 Justin Muller 00:44:29
2019 Male 10km

10km Female

Beatie Grobler00:50:44
Lario Hattingh00:53:45
Mariske Olivier00:56:34
2019 Female 10km

5km Male

Rick Swemmer00:29:28
Simon Mashapa00:27:27
Noah Joubert00:28:01
2019 Male 5km

5km Female

Talya Ferreira00:29:28
Isla Mae Joubert00:38:47
Natasha Holloway00:38:59
2019 Female 5km

2018 results

85km Male

Declan Sidey03:34:2224
Jason Reed03:42:4235
Jason Peach03:42:4331
2018 Male 85km

85km Female

Yolande de Villiers03:59:5145
Anriette Schoeman04:20:4741
Shauna Esmeyer04:37:3527
2018 Female 85km

50km Male

Ceajay Bosman02:04:0417
Ryno Gerber02:10:2817
Gerrit Rautenbach02:14:5418
2018 Male 50km

50km Female

Mischka Strydom02:04:0416
Ashley Mayhead02:10:2816
Riette Doubell02:14:5432
2018 Female 50km

25km Male

Caylen Essen00:54:3114
Franco McLeod00:55:2917
Marcell Swartz01:00:0214
2018 Male 25km

25km Female

Gail Botha01:15:0751
Astin Sampson01:19:0325
Lesley-Ann Bush01:19:2646

2017 results

85km Male

Jason Reed03:20:4134
Max Sullivan03:21:1923
Ndumiso Dontso03:30:5925
2017 Male 85km

85km Female

Yolande de Villiers03:34:4444
Anriette Schoeman03:59:0040
Siska van der Bijl03:59:0834
2017 Female 85km

50km Male

Ceajay Bosman02:08:0916
Gerrit Rautenbach02:08:1117
Thomas Kitching02:11:0634
2017 Male 50km

50km Female

Olivia Read02:29:5441
Liza Mason02:34:3039
Jolene Meyer02:35:2132
2017 Female 50km

25km Male

Benjamin Brown00:50:4815
Franco McLeod00:51:0516
Anton van Schoor00:53:5246
2017 Male 25km

25km Female

Kelsey van Schoor00:50:5016
Ashleigh Mayhead00:57:0515
Kristen Harrington01:04:2920
2017 Female 25km

2016 results

85km Male

1Ndumiso Dontso
2Jason Meaton
3Luvuyo Siyasi

85km Female

1Yolande de Villiers
2Anriette Schoeman
3San Marie Woithe

50km Male

1Aiden Connelly
2Gerrit Rautenbach
3Tristan Nortjie

50km Female

1Sitka van der Bijl
2Antoinette Miller
3Vicky Laing

25km Male

1Leon Volschenk
2Anton van Schoor
3Rouan Brummer

25km Female

1Ashleigh Mayhem
2Robin Stewart
3Kristin Harrington

2015 results

80km Male

1Conrad Viljoen
2Andre Nelson
3Francois du Plessis

80km Female

1Anriette Schoeman
2Nicola Giliomee

60km Male

1Roland Peacock
2Terry Thay
3Steven Venter

60km Female

1Nadine Nunes
2Vicky Laing
3Janine Linder

40km Male

1Nicholas Friend
2Hanri Terblanche
3Wynand Minnie

40km Female

1Christin Lawson
2Simone van der Merwe
3Hannalo Cilliers

2014 results

60km Male

1Roger Pheiffer
2Henno Cronje
3Kevin Lawson
4Graeme van der Nest
5Calvin Batty

60km Female

1Anriette Schoeman
2Melissa Swanepoel
3Anne de Swardt

40km Male

1Hanri Terblanche
2Hein Potgieter
3Brett Brito
Scroll to Top

Cancelled due to Covid-19